Staff

Adam Tobin

Adam Tobin

Executive Director & CEO
(510) 336-7347
Andrew Blake-Booth

Andrew Blake-Booth

Visitor Experience Lead Associate
Alejandra Frias

Alejandra Frias

Science Educator
(510) 336-7310
Allen Widner

Allen Widner

Adult Volunteer Program Coordinator
(510) 336-7464
Amy Callahan

Amy Callahan

Events Sales Coordinator
(510) 336-7439
Ben Burress

Ben Burress

Experience Content Developer/Staff Astronomer
(510) 336-7308
Caleb Cheung

Caleb Cheung

Director of Education
(510) 336-7307
Camella Bontaites

Camella Bontaites

Creative Content Producer
(510) 336-7312
Caroline Orille

Caroline Orille

Board Liaison/Executive Administrator
(510) 336-7347
Conrad Jung

Conrad Jung

Staff Astronomer
(510) 336-7331
Dana Jackson

Dana Jackson

HR, Benefits & Payroll Accountant
(510) 336-7396
Daniel Stanton

Daniel Stanton

Volunteer Program Manager
(510) 336-7361
Elina Rios

Elina Rios

Youth Development Coordinator
(510) 336-7389
Eric Cabunoc

Eric Cabunoc

Membership Manager
(510) 336-7398
Eric Havel

Eric Havel

Senior Manager of Education
(510) 336-7326
Erick Orellana

Erick Orellana

Visitor Experience Manager
(510) 336-7404
Fred Patton

Fred Patton

Chief Financial Officer
(510) 336-7313
Haley Thiltgen

Haley Thiltgen

Science Educator
(510) 336-7352
Ivor Thomas

Ivor Thomas

Project Create Facilitator
(510) 336-7385
Jessica Hicks

Jessica Hicks

Programs & Community Partnerships Manager
(510) 336-7321
Jessica Horowitz

Jessica Horowitz

Assistant Director of Development
(510) 336-7305
Jim Gordon

Jim Gordon

A/V Technician
(510) 336-7417
Julia DeMarines

Julia DeMarines

Science Educator
(510) 336-7302
Julia Taylor

Julia Taylor

Accounting Manager
(510) 336-7309
Karen Fong

Karen Fong

Science Educator
(510) 336-7322
Kathleen Schlier

Kathleen Schlier

Grant Writer
(510) 336-7379
Ken Cober

Ken Cober

Grants Analyst & Revenue Manager
(510) 336-7374
Kimberly Moody

Kimberly Moody

Education Programs Manager
(510) 336-7381
Lisa Hoover

Lisa Hoover

Programs Manager
(510) 336-7329
Liz Austerman

Liz Austerman

Director of Visitor Experience
(510) 336-7395
Matthew Potter

Matthew Potter

Security
(510) 336-7404
Michael Shelton

Michael Shelton

Director of Operations
(510) 336-7319
Natalie Mann

Natalie Mann

Camps and Community Programs Manager
(510) 336-7450
Raul Duarte

Raul Duarte

Building Maintenance Technician
(510) 336-7390
Sam Bell

Sam Bell

Project Create Program Manager
(510) 336-7351
Samantha Stevick

Samantha Stevick

Sales & Events Manager
(510) 336-7421
Sarah Knox

Sarah Knox

Graphic Designer
(510) 336-7367
Sheryl Gorchow-Stuart

Sheryl Gorchow-Stuart

Director of Institutional Advancement
(510) 336-7379
Tara Cassidy Holford

Tara Cassidy Holford

Visitor Experience Lead Associate
(510) 336-7404
Victor (Rene) Munoz

Victor (Rene) Munoz

Building Maintenance Technician
(510) 336-7337