Staff

Adam Tobin

Adam Tobin

Executive Director & CEO
(510) 336-7347
Andrew Blake-Booth

Andrew Blake-Booth

Visitor Experience Lead Associate
Alejandra Frias

Alejandra Frias

Science Educator
(510) 336-7310
Ben Burress

Ben Burress

Experience Content Developer/Staff Astronomer
(510) 336-7308
Camella Bontaites

Camella Bontaites

Creative Content Producer
(510) 336-7312
Caroline Orille

Caroline Orille

Board Liaison/Executive Assistant to the CEO
(510) 336-7347
Conrad Jung

Conrad Jung

Staff Astronomer
(510) 336-7331
Dana Jackson

Dana Jackson

HR, Benefits & Payroll Accountant
(510) 336-7396
Daniel Stanton

Daniel Stanton

Volunteer Program Manager
(510) 336-7361
Elina Rios

Elina Rios

Youth Development Coordinator
(510) 336-7389
Elizabeth Etienne

Elizabeth Etienne

Exhibitions Project Manager
(510) 336-7345
Ellie Morris

Ellie Morris

Science Educator
510-336-7322
Eric Cabunoc

Eric Cabunoc

Membership Manager
(510) 336-7398
Eric Havel

Eric Havel

Senior Manager of Education
(510) 336-7326
Erick Orellana

Erick Orellana

Visitor Experience Manager
(510) 336-7404
Fred Patton

Fred Patton

Chief Financial Officer
(510) 336-7313
Haley Thiltgen

Haley Thiltgen

Science Educator
(510) 336-7352
Ivor Thomas

Ivor Thomas

Project Create Facilitator
(510) 336-7385
Jessica Hicks

Jessica Hicks

Programs & Community Partnerships Manager
(510) 336-7321
Jessica Horowitz

Jessica Horowitz

Assistant Director of Development
(510) 336-7305
Jess Lehrman

Jess Lehrman

Public Programs Coordinator
(510) 336 7314
Jim Gordon

Jim Gordon

Senior Operations Specialist
(510) 336-7417
Julia Taylor

Julia Taylor

Accounting Manager
(510) 336-7309
Kathleen Schlier

Kathleen Schlier

Grant Writer
(510) 336-7379
Ken Cober

Ken Cober

Grants Analyst & Revenue Manager
(510) 336-7374
Kimberly Moody

Kimberly Moody

Assistant Director of Education
(510) 336-7333
Lisa Hoover

Lisa Hoover

Programs Manager
(510) 336-7329
Liz Austerman

Liz Austerman

Director of Visitor Experience
(510) 336-7395
Michael Shelton

Michael Shelton

Director of Operations
(510) 336-7319
Natalie Mann

Natalie Mann

Camps and Community Programs Manager
(510) 336-7450
Olivia Sue

Olivia Sue

Education Programs Coordinator
(510) 336-7381
Raul Duarte

Raul Duarte

Senior Site Systems Technician
(510) 336-7390
Sam Bell

Sam Bell

Project Create Program Manager
(510) 336-7351
Sam Burress

Sam Burress

Visitor Experience Associate/Cashier
Samantha Stevick

Samantha Stevick

Assistant Director of Event Sales
(510) 336-7421
Sarah Knox

Sarah Knox

Graphic Designer
(510) 336-7367
Sheryl Gorchow-Stuart

Sheryl Gorchow-Stuart

Director of Institutional Advancement
(510) 336-7379
Victor (Rene) Munoz

Victor (Rene) Munoz

Senior Maintenance Technician
(510) 336-7337